Department of Factories and Boilers

Directorate of ESIS(M) Services

 

Officers / Inspectors outside Bangalore

 

Name & designation

Sri/Smt.

Headquarters & Jurisdiction

Phone No.

(O)

Addresses

C V Horatti

LO

Bagalkot District.

958354-2420556

Laxmi Theatre Complex, Badami Road, Bagalkot

S Narasimhamurthy

DLC

Belgaum Hq.

Districts of Belgaum, Bijapur, Uttarakannada, Bagalkot, Dharwad, Havery & Gadag

95831-2428066

®-2485112

BCC Shopping Complex, Basaweshwara Circle, Belgaum.

M S Chidananda

ALC

Belgaum Hq.

Belgaum, Bijapur & Bagalkot Districts

95831-2403597

"

Santosh Hipparagi,

LO-1

Belgaum City Corporation Division No. 24 to 44 and Gokak, Chikodi, Hukkeri, Athani and Raibagh taluks.

95831-2464391

"

A S Patil

LO-2

Belgaum City Corporation Division No. 1 to 23 and 45 to 51 and Belgaum, Ramdurga, Savadathi, Khanapura and Bylahongala taluks.

95831-2462109

"

Hire Gowder C.H

LO-1

Bellary Municipal Ward Nos. 7 to 18, [except other city municipal limits] and areas of Bellary taluk, Ananthapura Road, Mokha Hobli, Hospet and Siruguppa taluks.

958392-254895

Labour Office-1, Bellary

G. Govindaiah,

LO-2

Bellary Municipal Ward Nos. 1 to 6, 19 to 30, Allipura Road, Kudithini & Kurugodu villages, Hageribommanahalli, Sandoor, Hoovinahadagali and Kudalagi taluks.

958392-254875

Labour Office-2, Bellary

Dharanesh

LO

Bidar district

958482-227187

Labour Office, Bidar.

M D Indi,

LO-1

Bijapur Municipal Division Ward No. 2, 3, 4, 6 and 8 and Sindhagi and Indi taluks.

958352-250937

Balaka Road,

Bijapur.

G Siddalingappa Alur,

LO-2

Bijapur Municipal Division Ward No. 1, 5, 7, 9 and 10 and other areas of Bijapur taluk and Muddebihal, Basavana Bagewadi taluks.

958352-250937

-"-

M Gopalakrishna

LO

Chamarajanagar district

958226-725571

Labour Office, Chamarajanagar.

Mehaboob Munavar

LO

Chitradurga District

958194-431694

Labour Office,

Chitradurga.

A.J. Srivalli

ALC

Chikkamagalur Hq. Chickmagalur, Hassan & Coorg Districts

958262-230586

KHB Building, Bar Lines Road, Chickamagalur.

K G Johnson

LO-1

Chickmagalur City Municipal Ward Nos. 1 to 3, Vasthare, Aldhur, Khandya and Ambale hoblis of Chickmagalur taluk and Koppa, Sringeri, Narasimharajapura and Tarikere taluks.

958262-231575

-"-

P Vijayadeva Naik

LO-2

Chickmagalur City Municipal Ward Nos. 4 to 7, Kasaba, Lakya, Avathi and Jagare hoblis of Chickmagalur taluk and Mudigere and Kadur taluks.

958562-231575

-"-

N.Vinuta

LO

Chickballapur District

 

Chickballapur

Sripada S Bolashetty

ALC

Davanagere Hq.

Davangere, Chitradurga & Bellary  Districts

958192-230094

Aruna Theatres Complex,

Davanagere.

S.C. Ramachandra

LO

Davanagere district

958192-237332

-"-

Md. Basheer Ansari

LO

Gadag District

958372-233480

DC Office Building,

Hubli  Road,

Gadag.

N. Nanjundappa

DLC

Gulbarga Hq.

Districts of Gulbarga, Bidar, Bellary, Chitradurga,  Davangere,  Raichur and Koppal

958472-420813

®421088

Old DC Office

Gulbarga,

Girish S. Patil

ALC

Gulbarga Hq.

Gulbarga, Bidar, Raichur & Koppal Districts

958472-440341

-"-

Arati

LO

Gulbarga district

958472-460085

"

K B Nagaraj

LO

Haveri district

958375-836286

Sanu Complex, Gandhi Circle, Haveri – 581 110.

J. T. Jinkalappa,

DLC

Hassan Hq.

Districts of Hassan, Chikkamagalur, Kodagu, Udupi, M’lore & Shimoga

958172-268517

®-233594

1086, Basavakrupa, 10th Cross, K R Puram, Hassan

H.L.Guruprasad-

LO

Hassan district

958172-253209

"

M.S.Thimmoli-

ALC, Hubli

Dharwad Hq.

Dharwad, Karwar, Gadag & Haveri Districts

95836-2353662

(F-2352176)

Sujata Complex,near Indira Glass House, Hubli

Kamala Wagmare

LO-1

Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation Ward Nos. 22 to 31, 37 to 42, 45, 46, 50, 53 and from Agase to Shivaji Road, Gandhi Square, Subash Road, Azad Park Road, Sapthapura Road, University Road and areas to the north via Haliyal Road upto the end of Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation limits and Dharwad and Kundagol taluks

95836-2356332

-"-

Md.Abdul Khaliq

LO-2

Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation Ward Nos. 19 to 21, 32 to 36, 43, 44, 47 to 49, 51, 52, 54 to 57 and from Agase to Shivaji Road, Gandhi Square, Subash Road, Azad Park Road, Sapthapura Road, University Road and areas to the South via Haliyal Road upto the end of Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation limits and Navalgund and Kalagataki taluks.

95836-2356503

-"-

K.P. Musiappa

LO

Koppal district

958539-2222590

Court Complex,

Koppal.

Devaraju M.N

LO

Karwar district

958382-226637

Labour Office,

Karwar

S.Revanna

LO

Kolar district

958152-222156

Kolar Circle, Opp. Kolar Gym School, Near Dome Light Circle, Kolar.

Thammanna A.C

LO-I

Mandya Municipal Ward No. 3 to 18, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27 and Basaral, Keragod, Kasaba hoblis of Mandya taluk and Malavalli, Pandavapura and Sriranagapattna taluks.

958232-220837

Shivaramegowda Building, Anjana Nilaya, 2nd Cross, Bandigowda Layout, Mandya

M.V.Laxmanswamy

LO-2

Mandya Municipal Ward Nos. 1, 2, 19, 20, 21, 24, 28 to 35 and Kothathi and Dudda hoblis of Mandya taluk and Maddur, K R Pet and Nagamangala taluks.

958232-220837

-"-

K.L.Ravikumar

LO

Madikeri district

958272-225534

Labour Office, Madikeri

Venkatesh Appaiah Shindhihattai

ALC

Mangalore Hq.

Dakshina Kannada, Udupi & Shimoga districts

95824-2437479

Karnataka Building,

Bendur Well, Mangalore.

D.G.Nagesh-

LO-1

Mangalore City Corporation Ward Nos. 14 to 17, 22 to 25, all places of Mangalore taluk and Belthangadi taluk.

95824-2435343

-"-

H Gopala Gowda,

LO-2

Mangalore City Corporation Ward No. 1 to 13, 18 to 21, Bhantwal, Puthur and Sulya taluks

95824-2433132

-"-

S.S.Sharieff

ALC

Mysore Hq.

Mysore, Mandya & Chamarajnagar districts

95821-2541942

Govindegowda Complex, Near Akshaya Bhandar, New Kantharaja Urs Road, Kuvempu Nagar, Mysore.

B.Govindappa

LO

Mysore district

95821-2343990

-"-

Meena Patil

LO

Ramanagara District

 

Mysore-Bangalore Main Road,Ramanagara

Md.Zaheer Basha

LO

Raichur district

958532 -226368

Dr. Amaraked Complex,

Raichur.

S Vijayakumar,

LO

Shimoga district

958182-222940

4th Main Road,

Tilak Nagar, Shimoga.

M.Sheela,

LO

Tumkur district

95816-2254859

Edga Complex, 1916, 3rd cross, Edga Extn., Tumkur.

-

LO

Udupi district

95820 - 2530651

Sri Baba Nilaya,

Ist Floor, Court Road, Udupi-576101.

 

In the following Taluk headquarters, the Senior Labour  Inspectors  and  Labour Inspectors are posted: 

(SLI= Senior Labour Inspector, LI=Labour Inspector)

(List of outside Inspectors)

 

Designation:

Jurisdiction:

Office Address:

TUMKUR 

R.Mahadev

LI-1st Circle.

Starting from Gubbi Gate towards Santhepet, right side of Mandipet, right side area up to Kunigal Gate, 1st & 2nd Main Roads of Mandipet,  up to B H Road Law College Circle, right side of Vinayaka nagar, Chamarajanagar & Shivajinagar, Vinobha nagar, Kuripalya, Idga Mohalla, P G Palya & Tumkur Taluk.

Edga Complex,  1916, 3rd cross, Edga Extn., Tumkur.

N.V. Govindaraju

LI-2nd Circle

Starting from Gubbi gate  left side of Santhepet, towards Santhepet, left side of Mandipet, left side area up to Kunigal Gate, Oil Mill Road of Agrahara, Chickpet, Panduranganagar Sira Road, Mandipet, Church Circle, Hospet, Ashok Road, M G Road, Sriramanagar, Gandhinagar, Alashetty Kere playa, Barline, K R Extension, SS P{uram,
Siddaganga Extension, SIT Extension and Kothi Thopina area.

Edga Complex, 1916, 3rd cross, Edga Extn., Tumkur.

M M Ananthaiah

LI- Tiptur

Tiptur taluk

Belur-Mylaraiah Kalyanamantapa, Tiptur.

H R Nagendra

LI-Kunigal

Kunigal & Thuruvekere taluks        

APMC Building, BH Road, Kunigal

LI-Madhugiri     

Madhugiri & Koratagere taluks

Shankar Chitramandir, Madhugiri.

M Prahlad

LI-Sira

Sira

Labour Office, Sira

 

LI-Gubbi   

Gubbi & Chicknaykanahalli taluks

Old Inspection bunglow Railway station Road,Gubbi

LI-Pavagad

Pavagad taluk

Labour Office, Pavagad

HASSAN 

H S Shankar

SLI-Hassan

Hassan Town Municipal Division Nos. 1, 2,3 & Alur taluk

1086, Basavakrupa, 10th cross, K.R. puram, Hassan

 

Narasimhachari

SLI- Sakleshpur 

Sakleshpur taluk

Labour Office, Belur

K Gururaja Rao

SLI- Belur

Belur taluk

Taluk Panchayath Office, BM Road, Sakleshpur

C Prem Kumar

LI-Hassan

Hassan Town Municipal Division Nos. 4 to 7 and Hassan taluk.

1086, Basavakrupa, 10th cross, K.R. puram, Hassan

 

M Nagarajappa

LI- Arasikere                                                      

Arasikere taluk  

TMPCMS Building, Opp. Bus Stand, B.H. Road, Arasikere 573 103.

B Mangala Gowri

LI-Holenarasipura                  

Holenarasiprua & Arakalugudu taluks    

Hole Dande Road, Holenarasipura 573 211

R Ravi

LI-Chennarayapatna                  

Chennarayapatna taluk                  

Next to Nanda Medicals,

Near Old Bus stand,

BM Road,

Chennarayapatna-573116.

CHICKMAGALUR:

K Chandra

SLI-I, Chickamagalur         

Chickamagalur Municipal Division Nos. 1 to 3 & Vasthar, Aldur, Kandya and Amble hoblis of Chickmagalur taluk

KHB Building, Barline Road, Chickamagalur.  

M K Patil

SLI-II,Chickamagalur

Chickamagalur Municipal Division Nos. 4 to 7, Kasaba, Lakya, Avathi & Jagare hoblis of Chickmagalur taluk

KHB Building, Barline Road, Chickamagalur.  

Lakshmikanth Jois

SLI- Tarikere

Tarikere taluk

K.M. Road, Moodigere

K Sundar

SLI- Moodigere

Moodigere taluk

N.R.Puram Road, Koppa

SLI-Koppa

Koppa, Narasimharajapura and Sringeri taluks

Mini Vidhana Soudha,

Room No.208, B.H. Road, Tarikere.

H K Prabhakar

LI-Kadur                                

Kadur taluk                                     

District Office,

Mini Vidhana Soudha,

Old Building, Kadur   

LI (CL)-1

Attached to LO-2, Chickmagalur

KHB Building, Bar Lines Road, Chickmagalur

LI (CL)-2

Attached to LO-2, Chickmagalur

-“-

MADIKERI

P Yathiraj

SLI-Madikeri                         

Madikeri taluk

Court Complex, Madikeri.

M Ananda Kumar

SLI-Somwarpet

Somwarpet taluk

Mini Vidhana Soudha, Somwarpet.

K B Mandappa

SLI- Virajpet

Virajpet taluk

Kodava Samaja Road, Virajpet.

 

MANGALORE:

U S Deshpande

SLI-1, Mangalore                                                

Mangalore City Corporation Ward Nos.  1 to 7, 18 to 21.

Karnataka Building, Bendorwell,

Mangalore-575 001.

H P Gnanesh

SLI-2, Mangalore

Mangalore City Corporation Ward Nos. 8 to 13.    

Karnataka Building, Bendorwell,

Mangalore-575 001.      

Krishnamma

SLI-3, Mangalore

Mangalore City Corporation Ward Nos. 14 to 17, 22 to 25.           

Karnataka Building, Bendorwell,

Mangalore-575 001.

K N Sathyanarayana

SLI-4, Mangalore          

Mangalore City Corporation Ward Nos. excluding 1 to 25 and other areas of Mangalore taluks.

Karnataka Building, Bondawell,

Mangalore-575 001.

M P Vishwanath

SLI-Puttur 

Puttur & Sulya taluks

C.Vishwanathnaik Building Mangalore Madikeri Road, Bollar, Puttur - 574201.

T Devadas

LI-Bantwala        

Bantwala taluks

Near Taluk Office,

Old Pura Sabha Building, Jodu Marg, B.C. Road, Bantwala.

LI-Belthangadi

Belthangadi taluks      

Naruhna Building,      

Near Bus-stand, Belthangadi - 574214

LI (CC), 1st Circle

Attached to O/o LO-2, Mangalore

Karnataka Building, Bendorwell,

Mangalore-575 001.

LI (CC), 2nd  Circle

Attached to O/o LO-2, Mangalore

-“-

UDUPI       

Rajesh K Jadhav

LI-Udupi                                

Udupi taluk                                              

Sri Baba Nilaya,

Ist Floor, Court Road,

Udupi 576 101.    

B R Kumar

LI - Kundapur                                 

Kundapur taluk

1st Floor, Mazid Road,

Opp. to Court Restaurant, Kundapur - 576201       

H Ramachandra

LI-Karkala                                                          

Karkala taluk                                            

Venkataramana Temple Bldg.,         Ist Floor, Ratha Beedi, Karkala 574 104.

SHIMOGA                                                          

Suresh S

LI-1, Shimoga                                  

City areas of Shimoga excluding Northern parts of BH Road.        

4th Main Road, Tilak Nagar, Shimoga.

Parashuram S Hosadurga

LI-2, Shimoga     

City areas of Shimoga including Northern parts of BH Road

-“-

Dharmappa

LI-Sagar

Sagar                   

Ellamma Temple Complex, Soraba Road, Sagar.

Jeevan kumar

LI-Theerthahalli

Thirthahalli & Hosanagar

Azad Street, Thirthahalli

LI-Soraba            

Soraba

Soraba

Murulidhar

LI-Shikaripur     

Shikaripur

 

 

Mudigowdarakeri,       

Backside of PLD Bank, Shikaripur.

S Ganesh

LI-1, Bhadravathi         

West & South parts of Bhadravathi Municipal areas          

Renukeshwara Complex,      

Old Nagar, Bhadravathi.

G Ibrahim Sab

LI-2, Bhadravathi

East & Northern parts of Bhadravathi municipal areas and rural taluks.

-“-

BELGAUM:

Ramaiah

SLI-1, Belgaum

Belgaum City Corporation Division Nos. 31, 32, 33, 38 41 and 42.      

BCC Shopping Complex, Basaweshwara Circle,

Belgaum

Ashok Balagatti

SLI-2, Belgaum

Belgaum City Corporation Division Nos. 26 to 30, 34 to 37, 39, 40 & 56

-“-

F N Bhagoji

SLI-3, Belgaum

Belgaum City Corporation Division Nos. 8 to 13, 18 to 25, 43 to 55 and Kakathi & Honaga hoblis.

-“-

D S Ullimani

SLI-4, Belgaum   

Belgaum City Corporation Division Nos. 1 to 7, 14 to 17, 57, 58 & Contonment area, Piranawadi, Hindalga, Sambra, Machche hoblis.

-“-

Tarannum Bengali

LI-Bylahongala

Bylahongala & Khanapura

Municipal Complex, Belgaum Road, Bylahongala.

Mallikarjun S Jogur

LI-Chikkodi       

Chikkodi taluk (excluding Nippani hobli)

Guruvarapet, Chikkodi

Ramesh Y Kesarura

LI - Nippani       

Nippani Hobli of Chikodi

Kokaregalli, Nippani

Shashikanth Badigeri

LI-Gokak            

Gokak       

Supali Building, Gokak

S H Hattiholi

LI-Savadatti                           

Savadatti & Ramdurga taluks.

Laxmi Theatre Complex, Savadatti

B R Jadhav

LI-Athani

Athani & Raybagh taluks

Chendur Building,

Opp. Court, Athani

U S Hiremath

LI-Hukkeri

Hukkeri

Kharoli Building, Hukkeri

DHARWAD:

B M Vinuta

SLI-1 Hubli         

Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation Division Nos. 31, 37, 38, 45, 46 & 50.    

Sujata Complex,near Indira Glass House, Hubli.             

Chandrashekar N Aili

SLI-2 Hubli         

Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation Division Nos. 34, 43, 44, 51, 52, 54 to 57 & Navalgunda taluk.

-“-

Mahesh

SLI-3 Hubli                   

Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation Division Nos. 19 to 21, 32, 33, 35, 36, 47 to 49.                  

-“-

K Surendra

SLI-4 Hubli         

Hubli-Dharwad City Corporation Division Nos. 22 to 30, 39 to 42 and 53 & Kundagola taluk.         

-“-

G J Jahagirdar

SLI-1, Dharwad                     

All areas of North from Agase of Hubli to Shivaji Road, Gandhi Circle, Subash Road, Azad Park Road, Karnataka College Road, Sapthapur Road  and up to Hubli-Dharwad City Corpo-ration limit from Haliyala Road via University Road and Dhawad taluk

Super Market,

HDMC Complex,

Dharwad.

Jayarajesh prakash

SLI-2, Dharwad  

All areas of South from Agase of Hubli to Shivaji Road, Gandhi Circle, Subash Road, Azad Park Road, Karnataka College Road, Sapthapur Road  and up to Hubli-Dharwad City Corpo-ration limit from Haliyala Road via University Road.

-“-

Marikamba M Hulakoti

LI-Kalgataki

Kalgataki taluk

Labour Office, Kalagataki.

Savitri Shashikanth Padaki

LI (CL)-1   

Attached to O/o LO-2, Hubli

Sujata Complex,near Indira Glass House, Hubli.

LI (CL)-2   

Attached to O/o LO-2, Hubli

----“----

LI (CL)

Dharwad

 

HAVERI:

Md. Akram Allapur

LI-Haveri            

Haveri, Shiggavi and Savanur Taluks           

Sonu Complex,

Gandhi Circle, Haveri.

LI-Byadagi                                       

Byadagi & Hanagal taluks                           

Nashipudi Building,

Near Busstand, Badagi.

Veerangowdar B Aiyangowdar

LI-Ranibennur                      

Ranibennur & Hirekerur taluks                    

PB Road, Opp. to KEB Office, Ranibennur

BIJAPUR:

LI-CL, Bijapur

Attached to LO-1, Bijapur

Tilak Road, Bijapur

Srikanth B Patil

LI-I, Bijapur

Bijapur Municipal Division Ward Nos. 2, 3, 4, 6 & 8       

Tilak Road, Bijapur

Adavappa gadadavar

LI-II, Bijapur

Bijapur Municipal Division Ward Nos. 1, 5, 7, 9, 10 & other areas of Bijapur taluk

Tilak Road, Bijapur

Siddappa G Kainoor

LI-Sindagi 

Sindagi & Indi taluks

Sindagi                         

M A Auorangabadi

LI-Muddebihal

Muddebihal & Basavana Bagewadi taluks

Nadagowdar Building,

Muddebihal

LI (CL)-I, Bijapur

Attached to LO-2, Bijapur

Tilak Road, Bijapur

LI (CL)-II, Bijapur

Attached to LO-2, Bijapur

---“---

KARWAR:

LI-Karwar           

Karwar taluk

Kodibagh, Karwar-581305

Ganapati Hegde

LI-Bhatkal

Bhatkal taluk

Bhatkal

Nirmala Keshavanayak

LI-Sirsi

Sirsi & Mundagod taluks

Sirsi

LI-Kumta

Kumta & Siddapur taluks                                              

Upparakeri,         Maroor Road, Kumta

LI-Ankola

Ankola taluk

Ankola

Surendra V Kamble

LI-Dandeli

Dandeli, Haliyal & Supa taluks

Somanimarg, Dandeli

Mary federic dias

LI-Honnavar

Honnabvar taluk

Honnavar

Veena Masti

LI-Yellapur

Yellapur taluk

Yellapur

BAGALKOT:

Shashikala D Giddiyavara

LI-Bagalkot                           

Bagalkot & Bilagi taluks                                     

Laxmi Theatre Complex, Badami Road, Bagalkot.

Anil Balachandar Bagati

LI-Jamakhandi

Jamakhandi taluk

Basava Bhavan, Jamakhandi

Akbar Habibsab Mulla

LI-Hunagund     

Hunagunda taluk

Bajimarket Road, Hunagund

LI- Badami

Badami taluk

Badami Circle, Badami

LI-Mudhol

Mudhol taluk

Main Road, Mudhol

GULBARGA:

 

                            

Wagmore Mallappa

SLI-1, Gulbarga

Gulbarga City Corporation Ward Nos. 2, 4, 5, 9 to 15, 17, 24 to 29.

Savitha Lodge, MSK Mill Road, Gulbarga

Rudregowda

SLI-2, Gulbarga                                                            

Gulbarga City Corporation Ward Nos. 30 to 32, 37 to 55, Aland & Afjalpur taluks.

Mekka Colony,

Mehaboob Nagar,

Ring Road, Gulbarga.

C Baburao

SLI-3, Gulbarga

Gulbarga City Corporation Ward Nos. 1, 3, 6 to 8, 16, 18 to 23, 33 to 36 and Jevargi taluk.

Bada Roze, Gulbarga.

C Mallegowda

LI-Yadgir            

Yadgir taluk

Main Road, Yadgir

Ramesh S Samband

LI-Sedam

Sedam & Chincholi taluks

Labour Inspector’s office, Sedam

M Ravindra

LI-Shorapur                                     

Shorapur & Shahapur taluks

Shiva Temple Road, Shorapur

Chandrakanth S Patil

LI-Chittapur

Chittapur taluk

Labour Inspector’s office, Chittapur

BIDAR:

M Ravindra kumar

LI-Bidar                                           

Bidar taluk                                               

Ganesh Mandir, Near Employment Office,

KB Road, Bidar-585401.

Shamrao

LI-Bhalki

Bhalki & Ouradh taluks

Labour Inspector, Bhalki

S A Khadri

LI-Humnabad

Humnabad taluk

Near Veerabadreshwar Mandir, Humnabad.

LI-Basavakalyana

Basavakalyana

Labour Inspector’s office,

Basavakalyana                       

RAICHUR:

 

                                     

Majid iqbal

LI-1, Raichur

Municipality Ward Nos. 2 to 8, 10 & 12 & Raichur taluk

Ashoka Hotel,

Near Bus Stand, Raichur.

Janardan kumar

LI-2, Raichur

Municipality Ward Nos. 1, 9 and 11

-“-

LI-Manvi            

Manvi & Devadurga taluks

Near LIC Office, Manvi.

LI-Lingasugur

Lingasugur taluk

Labour Inspector’s office,

Lingasugur

Shivanand C

LI-Sindhanur                                                     

Sindhanur

Near Gokul Hotel,

Opp. KSRTC Bus stand,

Kustagi Road, Sindhanur

LI (CL)

Attached to O/o LO, Raichur

Raichur

KOPPALA:

                            

 

Shantaiah A Angadi

LI-Koppala

Koppala taluk              

Old Tahasildar Office, Koppala

Bhuvaneshwari Kotimath

LI-Gangavathi    

Gangavathi taluk         

Ganja Road, Gangavathi

LI-Kusthagi        

Kusthagi  & Yelblurga taluks                  

Labour Inspector’s Office, Kusthagi

DAVANAGERE:

 

 

Hanumanthappa C

LI-1 Davanagere

Municipal areas of East of Chamarajpet Main Road, North side of Railwayl ine & Middle of Subash Road & Mandipet & Municipal areas & RMC Yard & Jagalur Road via RMC Road, starting from west of RMC Road to North Gate of RMC

No.1224, 1st Main Road,

8th Cross, Vinoba Road,

Davanagere

Manjunath K

LI-2 Davanagere                              

South of Railwayline Municipal areas and via Jagalur Main Road to RMC Road – East of RMC Yard & RMC North Gate, Kasaba & Mayagonda hoblis.

3rd Main Road, 15th Cross Vinoba Road, Davanagere.

Nagappa P N

LI-3 Davanagere                    

West of Chamarajpet Main Road (except the places of 1st &2nd Circles), Siddaveerappa Extension of Anagodu hobli, Shamanur Shivashankarappa (A & B Block & including Shamanur Road), Extensions of  Anjaneya, Swami Vivekananda Shivakumar, Ranganath & Vidyanagar, up to Tharalbalu Nagar National Highway-4  bypass, KID Area of Lokithere Road & Shamanur & up to New Kundawad                              

PB Road, PG Extn., Davanagere

Vemanna V

LI- Harihar                   

Harihar taluk      

PB Road, Backside Near Anjananeya Temple, Davanagere

LI-Chennagiri

Chennagiri taluk         

Labour Inspector’s office,

Chennagiri

LI-Honnali

Honnali taluk

Labour Inspector’s office,

Honnali

Shekar gowda

LI- Harapanahalli

Harapanahalli taluk

Labour Inspector’s office,

Harappanahalli  

LI- Jagalur                             

Jagalur taluk

M K Gururaj rao, Inamsab Bangolware, Jagalur

GADAG:

Sudha chidambara

LI-I, Gadag

Gadag-Betageri City Corporation Ward Nos. 1 to 5, 8 & Mulagunda town and Gadag taluk

Labour Inspector’s office,

Ist Circle, Gadag

Suryappa I dombarmattur

LI-II, Gadag

Gadag-Betageri City Corporation Ward Nos. 6, 7, 9, 10 and Rona taluk.

Labour Inspector’s office,

2nd  Circle, Gadag

Mudiyappa M Ethnatti

LI-Sirahatti

Sirahatti taluk              

Labour Inspector Office, Sirahatti

Fakirappa S Kanakapur

LI-Naragund                          

Naragund taluk

Labour Inspector Office, Naragund                     

LI-Mundargi

Mundargi taluk

Labour Inspector Office, Mundargi

BELLARY DISTRICT

BG Chandrashekaraiah

LI-1Bellary

City Municipal Ward Nos. 7 to 18 (excluding other municipal areas), Bellary taluk area, Ananthapura Road and Moka hobli.                    

Parvathi Nagar, Bellary         

D Shekarnaik

LI-2 Bellary 

City Municipal Ward Nos. 1 to 6 & 19 to 30, Alipura Road, Kudthni & Kurugodu villages.

Parvathi Nagar, Bellary

Kamalshah altaf akmal

LI-1, Hospet                           

City Municipal Ward Nos. 1 to 4, 7 to 9, 14, 15, 27 to 32 & Thungabhadra dam area of Hospet taluk (excluding Kampli taluk municipal areas) and Mariyammana-halli, Vyasanakere, Hampi, Kamalapura.

New Extension, TB Channel Road, Hospet

J Ramakrishna

LI-2, Hospet        

City Municipal Ward Nos. 5, 6, 10 to 13, 16 to 26, 33 to 35 & municipal area of Kampli taluk

-“-

LI-Siraguppa

Siraguppa taluk

Labour Inspector Office, Siraguppa

M C Renuka

LI-Hagaribommanahalli                  

Hagaribommanahalli & Hoovina  Hadagli taluks

Labour Inspector Office, Hagaribommanahalli            

R T Shashidhar

LI-Sandoor

Sandoor & Kodlagi taluks

Labour Inspector Office, Kodlagi     

LI (CL)-1, Bellary

Attached to O/o LO-2, Bellary

Bellary

LI (CL)-2, Bellary

Attached to O/0 LO-2, Bellary

Bellary

CHITRADURGA:                                     

Siddappa B

LI-Chitradurga

Chitradurga taluk                  

JCR layout, IInd cross, Chitradurga

LI-(CL)

Attached to o/o LO, Chitradurga                 

JCR layout, IInd cross, Chitradurga

LI-Hosadurga                                  

Hosadurga & Holalkere taluks

Devanga Nagara Road, Hosadurga

K J Jayalakshmamma

LI-Challakere

Challakere & Molkalmuru taluks

Raghavendra Layout, 3rd Cross, Challakere.

D Rajanna

LI-Hiriyur                              

Hiriyur taluk

Gokul Nivas

TB Road, Hiriyur.        

MYSORE:

 

 

Subash M Aladakatti

SLI-1, Mysore                                  

Mysore City Corporation Ward Nos. 2 to 16, 24, 61 to 64, Bandipalya & Jayapura hoblis                                                                           

Govindegowda Complex, Near Akshya Bhandar, New Kantharaja Urs Road,  Kuvempu Nagar, Mysore.

M R Hemalatha

SLI-2, Mysore

Mysore City Corporation Ward Nos. 28, 29, 40 to 60, 65, and from old Bank Road to left side area of  Big Clock via Gandhi Circle in Ward No. 27 and Varuna hobli of Mysore taluk

-“-

MM Shivashankarappa

SLI-3, Mysore

Mysore City Corporation Ward Nos. 1, 25, 30 and from old Bank Road to right side area of  Big Clock via Gandhi Circle in Ward No. 27

-“-

G Shivakumar

SLI-4, Mysore

Mysore City Corporation Ward Nos. 17 to 23, 26, 31 to 39 and Kasaba & Ilavala hoblis of Mysore taluk

-“-

LI-(CL)-1   

Attached to o/o LO, Mysore

-“-

Afzal Hussain

LI-(CL)-2

Attached to o/o LO, Mysore

-“-

Shekarappa

LI-Nanjangud                        

Nanjangud taluk                    

Padmanabharao Building, Shop No.5, Opp. Tourist Hotel, Ooti Road, Nanjangud.

Dhananjaya

LI-T.Narasipura 

T. Narasipura taluk     

Vasavi Building, Bajaj Street, T. Narasipura.

M Mahadevaswamy

LI-Hunasur

Hunasur & Heggadadevanakote taluks        

Rajiya Complex, Near bus Stand, Hunasur

K Shivappa

LI-K.R. Nagar

K.R. Nagar taluk

NGO Quarters, Mysore Road,          K.R. Nagar,         

LI-Piriyapatna

Piriyapatna taluk

Labour Inspector’s Office,

Piriyapatna

CHAMARAJANAGAR:

K Puttachari

SLI-Chamarajanagar

Chamarajanagar & Gundlupet

Near Private Bus stand Chamarajanagar

B N Manjunath

LI-Kollegal                            

Kollegal & Yelandur taluks

Near Shirngar Hotel, Kollegal.

MANDYA:

H P Jayanna

LI-1 Mandya                                    

City Municipal Division Nos. 3 to 18, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27 &  4, 6, and Basaral, Keragodu and Kasaba hoblis.

Shivaramegowda Building Anjana Nilaya, 2nd Cross, Bandhigowda Layout, Mandya

Chetan kumar

LI-2 Mandya

City Municipal Division Nos. 1, 2, 19, 20, 21, 24, 28 to 35 & Koththathi and Dudda hoblis

-“-

G Siddappa

LI-K.R. Pet                                       

K.R.Pet & Nagamangala taluks                                     

Public Students Building Main Road, K.R. Pet.

B C Suresh

LI-Malavalli                          

Malavalli taluk                                                            

Laxminarayana Co-opera-tive          Society Building, Room No.4, Kote Road, Malavalli             

S Manjunath

LI-Maddur

Maddur taluk

Leelavathi Layout, Maddur

M S Vasanthakumari

LI-Pandavapur   

Pandavapur taluk        

Labour Inspector’s Office,

Pandavapura

Veena J B

LI-Srirangapatna

Srirangapatna taluk

Labour Inspector’s Office,

Srirangapatna              

LI (CL)-1

Attached to O/o LO-2, Mandya

Shivaramegowda Building Anjana Nilaya, 2nd Cross, Bandhigowda Layout, Mandya

LI (CL)-2

Attached to O/o LO-2, Mandya

----“-----

BANGALORE URBAN DISTRICT:

B H Manjunatha

LI-Anekal  

Anekal taluk of Bangalore Urban district

Weavers Co-operative Society Building, Opp. KSRTC Depot, Anekal.

H K Sujata

LI (CL)-1, Urban

Attached to O/o LO-5, Bangalore

“Karmika Bhavan”, ITI Compound, Bannerughatta Road, Bangalore

Wilma Elizebeth Tauru

LI (CL)-2, Urban

Attached to O/o LO-5, Bangalore

------“------

BANGALORE RURAL DISTRICT:

K G Mukunda

LI-Doddaballapur

Doddaballapur taluk

Doddaballapur

H Nagarajaiah

LI-Hoskote                                                         

Hoskote taluk                                                              

Sri Krishna Nivas, Rama Krishna Road, V.V. Lay out, Hoskote.

R Varalakshmi

LI-Devanahalli

Devanahalli taluk

Bazar Road, Near Bus stand Devanahalli        

Nalini

LI-Nelamangala

Nelamangala taluk

Labour Inspector’s Office,

Nelamangala

D V Madalambika

LI (CL)-1, Rural

Attached to O/o LO-6, Bangalore

“Karmika Bhavan”, ITI Compound, Bannerughatta Road, Bangalore

Mamtaz begum

LI (CL)-2, Rural

Attached to O/o LO-6, Bangalore

------“------

RAMANAGARA DISTRICT:

L Kiran

LI-Ramanagar     

Ramanagar taluk          

Industrial Estate, BM Road, Ramanagar.

LI-Kanakapura   

Kanakapura taluk                                     

Dr. Rajarao Road, Near Social Welfare Dept., Kanakapura

K Gita

LI-Chennapatna                    

Chennapatna taluk                         

Kalidasa Education Society Bldg., BM Road, Chennapatna

G H Kemparaj

LI-Magadi

Magadi taluk

Labour Inspector’s Office,

Magadi

CHICKBALLAPUR DISTRICT:                         

L Manohar

LI-Chikkaballapur                            

Chikkaballapur   & Bagepalli taluks                     

Sunnakallu Road, Near Bhakti Sishu Vihar, Chikkaballapur.

T D Ramaiah

LI-Chinthamani           

Chinthamani & Srinivasapura  taluk

Near Diamond Talkies, Chinthamani

LI-Siddlaghatta            

Siddlaghatta taluk                 

Ashoka Road, Byepass Cross, Siddlaghatta.

S M Manjuladevi

LI-Gowribidanur

Gowribidanur & Gudibande taluks

Gowribidanur Indl. Area, Gowribidanur.   

KOLAR:                        

S Sundaresh

LI-Kolar                                           

Kolar taluk

Kolar Circle, Opp. Kolar Gym School, Near Dume Light Circle, Kolar.

Chetan prasad

LI-Bangarpet                                                                

Bangarpet  taluk (except KGF Sanitary Board area and Robertsonpet municipal limits)         

Sait compound, (Old RMS Office backside) Bangarpet-563114.

Syed zakir

LI-KGF

KGF City including Sanitary board area and Robertsonpet municipal limits.                           

Nehru Ground, 7th Cross, Geetha Road, Robertsonpet, KGF 563122.

R Venkatesh

LI-Malur             

Malur taluk

Gold Rangappa Road, Malur.

P H Jayashankar

LI-Mulubagilu

Mulubagilu taluk

MC Road, Mulubagilu