Department of Factories and Boilers

Directorate of ESIS(M) Services

 

Officers / Inspectors in Bangalore  


List of Telephone Numbers of Officers of Labour Department at Bangalore

Designation:

Name: Sri/Smt.

Int. No.

': (O)

' : (R)

 

Labour Ministry at Vidhana Soudha, Bangalore: 

 

Honíble Minister for Labour, GOK

Sri B N Bachegowda

Vidhana Soudha,

BangaloreĖ560001.†††

 

22033496

22258004

22033496

 

22222096

PS to HLM

Srinivasulu

22033496

22222096

 

 

Labour Secretariat: (at Room No. 414, 4th Floor, Vikasa Soudha, Dr. Ambedkar Veedhi, Bangalore)

 

Secretary, LD

††

Sri. G S Narayana Swamy,IAS

22032313

2225489422035004††

26686621

Deputy Secretary, LD

Sri. E Shivananda

22032555

22035031

F:22256368

22796131

IFA

Smt. N R Jaganmatha

22032318

22034615

23403366

Special Officer, Child Cell

Smt. Savithramma

22032522

T/F 22353920

-

 

Head Office: (at Karmika Bhavan, ITI Compound, Bannerughatta Road,

Bangalore-560 029):

 

Commissioner of Labour

SriPankaj Kumar Pandey, IAS

211

26531252

23516878

Addl. Labour Commr., (IR)

S Narsimhamurthy

212

26086272

 

Addl. Labour Commr., (Admn.,)

J.T.Jinkalappa

213

26531253

 

Joint Labour Commr., (MW)

J.T.Jinkalappa

214

26531251

23419894

Dy. Labour Commr., (P&S)

R.Anuradha

251

26531256

23305474

Secretary, KSMWA Board & CC

S Revanna

215

26531258

to

26531267

&

26539136

&

26539139

 

Labour Officer, (IR)

 

221

Gazetted Manager

S Nirmala Kumari (In ch.)

-

Manager(MW)

S Nirmala Kumari

218

Manager (EST)

S Nirmala Kumari

219

Manager(Accounts)

H.Venkatesh

216

PA to Labour Commissioner

Sridharamurthy &

Vijayalakshmi

231

26531252

PA to AdLC (IR)

 

232

26531253

PA to AdLC (Admn)

B P Bindu

233

26531250

Computer Section

-

152

26531258-67

Fax:

-

-

26531254

 

 

List of Telephone Numbers of Divisional Officers located at Bangalore with their jurisdiction :

(located at Karmika Bhavan, ITI Compound, Bannerughatta Road, Bangalore-560 029):

Designation:

Name of the officer

Jurisdiction

Intercom / Extn.

': (O)

' : (R)

DLC, R-1

E Lakshmappa

BMP Ward Nos. 1 to 27, 29 to 46, 49, 51 to 60, 78, 92, 97, 98 and Yeshwanthpur, Hesaraghatta, Dasanapura Hoblis of Bangalore North Taluk and Kengeri, Beguru, Thavarekere & Uttarahalli Hoblis of Bangalore South Taluk andDoddaballapur, Magadi, Nelamagala Taluks of BangaloreRural District and Tumkur District

252

26558851 

 

 

 

 

26492228

DLC, R-2

Sripada S B

Bangalore South Taluk, Mandya, Mysore & Chamarajanagar Districts & Kanakapura, Ramanagar, Devanahalli, Hoskote & Channapatna taluks of Bílore Rural district & Anekal taluk of Bangalore Urban district.

253

26558850

 

 

 

 

 

23155061 

ALC, D-1

S B Ravikumar

BMP Ward Nos. 1 to 3, 5 to 11,14, 15, 20 to 24 and Hesaraghatta, Yeshwanthpur & Dasanapura hoblis of Bangalore North taluk and Nelamangala taluk of Bangalore Rural District & Tumkur District.

254

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

†† 26531258

to

†† 26531267

&

26539136

&

26539139

 

ALC, D-2

A H Umesh

BMP Ward Nos. 12, 13, 15 to 22, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30 to 49, 51 to 60 and Beguru, Uttarahalli & Kengeri, Hoblis of Bangalore South Taluk andMagadi & Doddaballapur, Taluks of BangaloreRural District

255

 

ALC, D-3

Somanna

BMP Ward Nos. 73, 74, 79, 80, 83 to 91, 93 to 96, 99, 100 and Jalahalli & Yelahanka hoblis of Bangalore North taluk and K R Puram & Varthur hoblis of Bangalore East Taluk andHoskote & Devanahalli taluks of Bangalore Rural District and Kolar District.

256

 

ALC, D-4

S S Sheriff

BMP Ward Nos.28, 47, 48, 50, 61 to 72, 75 to 77, 81, 82, and Bidarahalli, hobali of Bangalore South taluk and Anekal taluk of Bangalore Urban District, Ramanagar, Chennapatna and Kanakapura taluks of Bangalore Rural District.

257

 

LO - 1

M Gopalakrishna

BMP Ward Nos. 1 to 11, 14, 23, 24, 78, 92, 97, 98 and Dasanapura,Yeshwanthpur & Hesaraghatta hoblis of Bangalore North taluk and Thavarakere hobli of Bangalore South taluk and Nelamangala taluk of Bangalore Rural District.

258

 

LO - 2

Venkataswamy

 

BMP Ward Nos. 12, 13, 16 to 19, 30, 33 to 46, 49, 51 to 56, 59 and 60 and Jalahalli & Kengeri hoblis of Bangalore South taluk and Doddaballapur taluk ofBangalore Rural District.

259

 

LO - 3

Ramaiah

BMP Ward Nos. 73, 74, 79, 80, 83 to 91, 93 to 96 and 100 and Jalahalli & Yelahanka hoblis of Bangalore North Taluk and K RPuram & Varthur hoblis of Bangalore South taluk and Devanahalli & Hoskote taluks of Bangalore Rural District.

260

 

LO - 4

Nagaraj

BMP Ward Nos.65 to 72, 75 to 77, 81, 82, and Bidarahalli hobali of Bangalore South taluk andRamanagar, Chennapatna and Kanakapura taluks of Bangalore Rural District.

261

 

LO - 5

K L Ravikumar

BMP Ward Nos. 15, 20 to 22, 25 to 27, 29, 31, 32, 57, 58 and begur hobli of Bangalore South taluk and Magadi taluk of Bangalore Rural District

222

 

LO - 6

Gopalakrishna

 

BMP Ward Nos. 28, 47, 48, 50, 61 to 64 and Anekal Taluk of Bangalore Urban District.

223

 

 

 

 

 

 

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

†††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††† List of Telephone Numbers of Inspectors/Senior Labour Inspectors

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

D B Nagaraju, SLI., 1st Circle

26086273

Mohammed Khizarulla, SLI., 2nd Circle

26531258

C Shivananda, SLI., 10thCircle

26531258

Ramaiah, SLI., 25th Circle

26531258

H Nagarajappa, SLI., 27th Circle

26531258

G Shivakumar, 30th Circle

26531258

K N Prahlad, SLI, 45th Circle

26531258

Shakuntala,SLI, 47th Circle

26531258

S B Dayannavar, SLI 12th Circle

26086275

H C Narasimhegowda, SLI 13th Circle

26086275

K Rangaswamy, SLI., 26th Circle

26086275

A V Chalapathi,SLI,28th Circle

26086275

Manjuladevi S M, SLI,33rdCircle

26086279

H.K.Sujatha,SLI, 34th Circle

26086270

H R Nagendra,SLI, 39thCircle

26086270

G H Kemparaju, SLI, 48thCircle

26086270

B N Manjunatha, 49thCircle

26086270

G S Bhat, SLI. 3rd Circle

26086222

K Surendra, SLI 6thCircle

26086222

S Suresh, SLI., 7th Circle

26086222

M Balakrishna, SLI., 16th Circle

26086222

T Nagaarathna, SLI., 20th Circle

26086222

Rajagopal, SLI, 24th Circle

26086222

Wilma Elizabeth Tauro, SLI, 31stCircle

26086222

Siddappa G, SLI, 40thCircle

26086222

Rajani Hiremath, LI(CL)

26086222

Sushma, LI(CL)

26086222

Subramani, LI, 20th Circle

26086222

Venkatesh, LI, Doddaballapura

26086222

Nagaraj, SLI,5th cir, Bílore

26086260

Ramakrishna M.H, SLI 15th Circle, Bílore

26086260

Yashodhara C N, SLI., 23rdCircle,Bílore

26086260

Lakshmikanthjois,SLI, 29th Circle,Bílor

26086260

Srikanth B Patil, SLI, 36th Circle, Bílore

26086260

Chandrashekar N Aili, SLI, 42th Circle, Bílore

26086260

Shabana Ajmi, SLI, 43th Circle, Bílore

26086260

Varalaksmi R, SLI, 44th Circle, Bílore

26086260

Rudregowda, SLI, 46th Circle, Bílore

26086260

Ramesh Naik, LI, Devanahalli

 

Ibrahimsab G,SLI., 4th Circle, Bílore

26086261

B G Chandrashekaraiah, SLI., 8th Circle, Bílore

26086261

K Sripathiraj,SLI., 19th Circle, Bílore

26086261

H N Ramesh, SLI.,21th Circle, Bílore

26086261

K Manjunath, SLI.,22th Circle, Bílore

26086261

Fahamida Khanam, SLI.,32th Circle, Bílore

26086261

Sashikala Giddiyavara, SLI.,37th Circle, Bílore

26086261

G B Mylarappa, SLI.,41st Circle, Bílore

26086261

G.T.Niranjan,SLI, 9th Circle

26086223

Subash M Aladakatti, SLI, 11th Circle

26086223

L.Kiran,SLI,14TH Circle

26086223

K.G Mukund, SLI,17th Circle

26086223

C Premkumar, SLI,18th Circle

26086223

C Geetha, SLI,35thCircle

26086223

Nagarajaiah, SLI,38th Circle

26086223

Madhalambika D V, LI(CL)

26086223

Shobha Muganagowda patil, LI(CL)

26086223

B G Vennkatesh, LA, 9th Circle

26086223